74400 Downs Ave Covington, LA 70435
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74400 Downs Ave, Covington, LA 70435 and is currently estimated at $292,903, approximately $206 per square foot. 74400 Downs Ave is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Abita Springs Elementary School, Abita Springs Middle School, and Fontainebleau Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $20,620 | $4,000 | $16,620 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $20,620 | $4,000 | $16,620 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $20,620 | $4,000 | $16,620 |
| 2022 | $187,892 | $20,620 | $4,000 | $16,620 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $20,620 | $4,000 | $16,620 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $20,620 | $4,000 | $16,620 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $18,144 | $1,521 | $16,623 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $18,144 | $1,521 | $16,623 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $18,144 | $1,521 | $16,623 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $18,144 | $1,521 | $16,623 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $17,531 | $1,470 | $16,061 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $17,531 | $1,470 | $16,061 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,531 | $1,470 | $16,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map