7441 Dial Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $235,193 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7441 Dial Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $246,048, approximately $145 per square foot. 7441 Dial Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Zoll Anita M and Craig Anita M
Bought by
Simpson James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,600
Outstanding Balance
$3,611
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$242,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Craig Timothy A
Bought by
Craig Anita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Wood John J and Wood Beth A
Bought by
Craig Timothy A and Craig Anita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson James D | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Craig Anita M | -- | -- | |
| Craig Timothy A | -- | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson James D | $10,600 | |
| Open | Simpson James D | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,551 | $64,970 | $12,340 | $52,630 |
| 2024 | $3,433 | $64,970 | $12,340 | $52,630 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $64,970 | $12,340 | $52,630 |
| 2022 | $3,089 | $46,110 | $8,750 | $37,360 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $46,110 | $8,750 | $37,360 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $46,110 | $8,750 | $37,360 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $36,780 | $8,750 | $28,030 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $36,780 | $8,750 | $28,030 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $36,780 | $8,750 | $28,030 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $35,030 | $8,750 | $26,280 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $35,030 | $8,750 | $26,280 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $35,030 | $8,750 | $26,280 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,200 | $9,630 | $27,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map