7441 Overbrook Dr Saint Louis, MO 63121
Estimated Value: $194,341 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7441 Overbrook Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63121 and is currently estimated at $216,085, approximately $128 per square foot. 7441 Overbrook Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Normandy High School and Our Lady Of Guadalupe School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Thies Kurt H and Thies Jean M
Bought by
Ryan Kevin M and Ryan Susan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,300
Outstanding Balance
$11,202
Interest Rate
7.52%
Estimated Equity
$204,883
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Kevin M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Kevin M | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $43,210 | $11,950 | $31,260 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $34,350 | $4,790 | $29,560 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $34,350 | $4,790 | $29,560 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $30,350 | $6,370 | $23,980 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | $30,350 | $6,370 | $23,980 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $27,400 | $5,870 | $21,530 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $27,400 | $5,870 | $21,530 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $24,150 | $4,540 | $19,610 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $24,150 | $4,540 | $19,610 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $25,420 | $5,110 | $20,310 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $25,420 | $5,110 | $20,310 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $22,310 | $3,690 | $18,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map