$323,000

Estimated payment $1,916/month

Total Views 4,243
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,228 Sq Ft
$263 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 7442 Crestside Ln, where natural light and high ceilings create an open, airy feel throughout the main living space. The home features a freshly painted living area (2025) and a newer HVAC system with smart thermostat installed in February 2025, offering comfort and efficiency. Conveniently located with easy access to Uptown Charlotte, the airport, and major highways, this home blends everyday convenience with a comfortable living experience. A great opportunity to own in a well-connected area—schedule your showing today.

Listing Agent

Danny Pum

Keller Williams Connected Brokerage Email: dannypumrealtor@gmail.com License #353506 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Keller Williams Connected

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned N1-A

HOA Fees

  • $19 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,228 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • Driveway
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Shed
  • Front Porch

Schools

  • Hickory Grove Elementary School
  • Cochran Collegiate Academy Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 109-034-15

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$19 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Restrictions: Rental – See Restrictions Description
  • Restrictions Description: Minimum 6 months lease
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 263.03
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: dannypumrealtor@gmail.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1228
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Exhaust Hood, Microwave, Washer/Dryer
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1228
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Living Area: 1228
  • Bedroom Main: 3

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 225
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Red Rock Management
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 225.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Cochran Collegiate Academy
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 109-034-15
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: N1-A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,089 $255,600 $60,000 $195,600
2024 $2,089 $255,600 $60,000 $195,600
2023 $2,089 $255,600 $60,000 $195,600
2022 $1,500 $142,400 $30,000 $112,400
2021 $1,489 $142,400 $30,000 $112,400
2020 $1,481 $142,400 $30,000 $112,400
2019 $1,466 $142,400 $30,000 $112,400
2018 $1,338 $96,400 $20,000 $76,400
2017 $1,311 $96,400 $20,000 $76,400
2016 $1,301 $96,400 $20,000 $76,400
2015 $1,290 $96,400 $20,000 $76,400
2014 $1,300 $96,400 $20,000 $76,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $323,000 +13.3% $263 / Sq Ft
09/19/2022 09/19/22 Sold $285,000 -1.7% $234 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2022 07/27/22 For Sale $290,000 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $285,000 Investors Title
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $83,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $29,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $130,000 Investors Title
Warranty Deed $104,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $8,000 No Value Available
Open $276,450 New Conventional
Previous Owner $66,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $98,405 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $93,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $25,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4373229

Canopy MLS

APN: 109-034-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.