7442 E 34th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $367,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7442 E 34th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $328,750, approximately $151 per square foot. 7442 E 34th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Mansfield David L and Mansfield Maria A
Bought by
Mansfield David L and Mansfield Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Mansfield David L and Mansfield Maria A
Bought by
Mansfield David L and Mansfield Maria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Mansfield David L and Mansfield Maria A
Bought by
Mansfield David L and Mansfield Maria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansfield David L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mansfield David L | -- | Ttise | |
| Mansfield David L | -- | Ttise | |
| Mansfield David L | -- | None Available | |
| Mansfield David L | -- | None Available | |
| Mansfield David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |