7442 Gracely Dr Cincinnati, OH 45233
Sayler Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7442 Gracely Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $285,949, approximately $111 per square foot. 7442 Gracely Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sayler Park Elementary School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Jung Edward H
Bought by
Matevia Brian and Matevia Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,433
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$267,516
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matevia Brian | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matevia Brian | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,161 | $77,424 | $10,990 | $66,434 |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $77,424 | $10,990 | $66,434 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $55,973 | $8,985 | $46,988 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $55,973 | $8,985 | $46,988 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $55,973 | $8,985 | $46,988 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $49,098 | $7,882 | $41,216 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $49,098 | $7,882 | $41,216 |
| 2017 | $2,834 | $49,098 | $7,882 | $41,216 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $50,614 | $7,721 | $42,893 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $50,614 | $7,721 | $42,893 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $50,614 | $7,721 | $42,893 |
| 2013 | $2,725 | $50,113 | $7,644 | $42,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map