7443 Terrace Ave Middleton, WI 53562
Downtown Middleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $659,391
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7443 Terrace Ave, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $608,348. 7443 Terrace Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elm Lawn Elementary School, Kromrey Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,870 | $480,300 | $175,000 | $305,300 |
| 2024 | $8,461 | $480,300 | $175,000 | $305,300 |
| 2023 | $7,847 | $480,300 | $175,000 | $305,300 |
| 2022 | $7,842 | $480,300 | $175,000 | $305,300 |
| 2021 | $8,586 | $434,400 | $175,000 | $259,400 |
| 2020 | $8,696 | $434,400 | $175,000 | $259,400 |
| 2019 | $8,193 | $434,400 | $175,000 | $259,400 |
| 2018 | $7,542 | $434,400 | $175,000 | $259,400 |
| 2017 | $6,653 | $333,600 | $140,900 | $192,700 |
| 2016 | $6,398 | $323,700 | $140,900 | $182,800 |
| 2015 | $6,546 | $323,700 | $140,900 | $182,800 |
| 2014 | $6,975 | $325,400 | $94,100 | $231,300 |
| 2013 | $6,164 | $325,400 | $94,100 | $231,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map