7445 Brompton St Unit 7445 Houston, TX 77025
Braeswood Place NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,006/month
About This Home
Beautiful townhome with tasteful updates! This immaculate home provides a spacious living area that faces the private rear patio area. Updated kitchen w/ quartz countertops, stainless appliances, under cabinet lighting and more. Ample storage & workspace plus kitchen desk area! The downstairs study has a full bath, making it an excellent option for a 4th bedroom. Crown molding, recent paint, & neutral porcelain tile laid in a herring bone pattern throughout the first floor. Brand new HVAC (October 2025)! Upstairs you'll find 3 generously sized bedrooms w/ lots of closet space. All 3 bathrooms have been redone. Carpeting up. Double pane windows throughout, & plantation shutters or shades. In the back, cultivate a small flower or herb garden, & enjoy your evenings with an east-facing exposure. Two car assigned carport parking spaces plus storage closet. Just a short drive or bike ride to the Med Center & Rice. Don't miss this gem! All info per Seller.
Listing Agent
Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office License #0501849 Listed on: 04/17/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,719
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 1,639 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
- Fenced Yard
- Partially Fenced Property
HOA Fees
- $334 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Cement Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,226 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Single Vanity
- Bathtub with Shower
Laundry
- Laundry in Utility Room
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Detached Carport Spaces
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, recreation facilities, sewer, trash, water
- Rise Management Association
- Brompton Court Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
Pet Policy
- The building has rules on how big a pet can be within a unit
Security
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $391,539 | $85,434 | $306,105 |
| 2024 | $427 | $330,196 | $85,434 | $244,762 |
| 2023 | $427 | $330,196 | $85,434 | $244,762 |
| 2022 | $6,634 | $301,279 | $85,434 | $215,845 |
| 2021 | $6,464 | $277,336 | $81,162 | $196,174 |
| 2020 | $6,589 | $272,083 | $79,454 | $192,629 |
| 2019 | $6,885 | $272,083 | $79,454 | $192,629 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $278,800 | $71,195 | $207,605 |
| 2017 | $8,446 | $334,043 | $63,468 | $270,575 |
| 2016 | $7,922 | $334,043 | $63,468 | $270,575 |
| 2015 | $2,979 | $284,807 | $54,113 | $230,694 |
| 2014 | $2,979 | $265,647 | $50,473 | $215,174 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $380,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Heritage Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Heritage Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $56,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $56,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 59262600
APN: 1093080000006
- 7449 Brompton St Unit 7449
- 7505 Brompton St Unit 7505
- 7499 Brompton St Unit 7499
- 7350 Kirby Dr Unit 18
- 7350 Kirby Dr Unit 46
- 7350 Kirby Dr Unit 24
- 2701 Bellefontaine St Unit B3
- 7575 Kirby Dr Unit 1211
- 7575 Kirby Dr Unit 2204
- 7575 Kirby Dr Unit 2416
- 7575 Kirby Dr Unit 3308
- 7575 Kirby Dr Unit 3202
- 7575 Kirby Dr Unit 1209
- 7575 Kirby Dr Unit 2202
- 7575 Kirby Dr Unit 1407
- 7575 Kirby Dr Unit 1305
- 7575 Kirby Dr Unit 1410
- 7575 Kirby Dr Unit 1303
- 2700 Bellefontaine St Unit B8
- 2601 Bellefontaine St Unit C104
- 7497 Brompton St Unit 7497
- 7315 Brompton Rd Unit 315B
- 7315 Brompton St Unit 303B
- 7315 Brompton St Unit 342B
- 7315 Brompton St Unit 247A
- 2900 N Braeswood Blvd Unit 1414
- 2900 N Braeswood Blvd
- 7500 Kirby Dr
- 7510 Brompton St
- 7315 Brompton St