7445 Morris Ln Mc Calla, AL 35111
Estimated Value: $308,563 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7445 Morris Ln, Mc Calla, AL 35111 and is currently estimated at $352,141, approximately $134 per square foot. 7445 Morris Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mcadory Elementary School, Mcadory Middle School, and Mcadory High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $25,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $24,660 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $917 | $19,350 | $3,990 | $15,360 |
| 2021 | $869 | $18,400 | $3,990 | $14,410 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $17,580 | $3,990 | $13,590 |
| 2019 | $828 | $17,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $844 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $844 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $844 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $838 | $17,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $877 | $17,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $877 | $17,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map