7445 Nc Highway 33 E Tarboro, NC 27886
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $269,936
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7445 Nc Highway 33 E, Tarboro, NC 27886 and is currently estimated at $217,734, approximately $173 per square foot. 7445 Nc Highway 33 E is a home with nearby schools including G.W. Carver Elementary School, South Edgecombe Middle School, and Southwest Edgecombe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Harrell Ernestine N
Bought by
Nobles Melissa D and Shepard Jimmie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nobles Melissa D | $17,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $373 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map