7446 Cement City Rd Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $179,059 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7446 Cement City Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $202,015, approximately $163 per square foot. 7446 Cement City Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Cappelletty Christine L
Bought by
Cappelletty Christine L and Bright Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1989
Bought by
Cappelletty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cappelletty Christine L | -- | None Available | |
| Cappelletty | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $722 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |