7446 Tottenham Dr White Plains, MD 20695
Estimated payment $3,721/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- Wood Flooring
- 1 Fireplace
- Backs to Trees or Woods
- Space For Rooms
- Community Pool
About This Home
Price improvement - Seller is offering an appliance or upgrade credit with a full price offer.
This property qualifies for 100% financing. Discover this beautifully updated three-level single-family home nestled on a spacious lot in desirable Charles County. Offering 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this residence combines comfort, functionality, and move-in-ready convenience. Freshly painted throughout and featuring brand-new carpet, the home welcomes you with a bright and inviting atmosphere from the moment you step inside. The main level boasts a huge family room filled with abundant windows and natural light, creating a warm and inviting space perfect for gatherings, relaxing evenings, or entertaining guests. The seamless flow of the main level makes everyday living both comfortable and practical. Upstairs, you’ll find well-appointed bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite designed for comfort and privacy. The fully finished basement expands your living space even further with a versatile bonus room—ideal for a home office, gym, media room, or guest suite—along with a full bathroom for added convenience. Step outside to enjoy your fully fenced backyard oasis, complete with a patio and hot tub, providing the perfect setting for outdoor entertaining or peaceful evenings under the stars. The large lot offers ample room for recreation, gardening, or future enhancements. Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated, this exceptional property is truly a gem in Charles County—offering generous living space, modern updates, and outstanding outdoor amenities all in one beautiful home. The owner is a real estate agent.
Listing Agent
(703) 224-6000 janeta@citysmartliving.com KW Metro Center Brokerage Phone: 7032246000 License #SP200204120 Listed on: 03/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,121
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Vinyl Fence
- Sprinkler System
- Backs to Trees or Woods
- Property is zoned WCD
HOA Fees
- $85 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 4 Driveway Spaces
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- Property has 3 Levels
- 1 Fireplace
- Family Room Off Kitchen
- Dining Area
- Eat-In Kitchen
Flooring
- Wood
- Carpet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 71
- Assessor Parcel Number 0906341306
- $1,200 Front Foot Fee per year
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include pool(s), road maintenance, snow removal, trash
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,981 | $528,300 | $115,200 | $413,100 |
| 2024 | $6,644 | $480,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,170 | $431,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,319 | $383,500 | $114,200 | $269,300 |
| 2020 | $5,109 | $370,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,995 | $364,300 | $105,200 | $259,100 |
| 2018 | $4,635 | $351,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,769 | $339,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $327,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,154 | $324,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,154 | $321,567 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $570,000 | -0.9% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -1.7% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | For Sale | $585,000 | +60.3% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | For Sale | $365,000 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2019 12/26/19 | Sold | $365,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/25/2019 11/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Universal Title | |
| Deed | $365,000 | Pride Setmnt And Escrow Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | National Title Network Inc | |
| Deed | $349,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $358,388 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $361,515 | VA |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDCH2052010
APN: 06-341306
- 3369 Kilburn Ct
- 7530 Tottenham Dr
- 3380 Braemar Ct
- 4555 Fortress Ct
- 8205 Seven Pines Ln
- 0 Bensville Rd Unit MDCH2045812
- 4509 Cavalier Ct
- 4315 Castletower Ct
- 8421 Gauntlet Place
- 4233 Jambeau Place
- 8625 Resilience St
- 8630 Resilience St
- 8633 Resilience St
- 8625 Resilience St
- 7450 Bensville Rd
- 3831 Solidarity Cir
- 3796 Solidarity Cir
- 3920 Ravine Dr
- 8525 Cardinal Ln
- 8749 Bancroft Dr
- 3823 Solidarity Cir
- 3446 Marylea Ct
- 1816 Maple Ln
- 3009 Southern Ave Unit 31
- 17207 Manning Dr
- 2404 Berry Thicket Ct
- 8190 Marshall Corner Rd
- 2984 Devonfield Ave
- 8050 Pomfret Rd
- 7039 Heather Dr
- 2941 Sedgemore Place
- 6989 Heather Dr
- 6061 Thoroughbred Ct
- 10013 Wamsley Ct
- 6960 Farragut Dr
- 3650 Laurel Dr Unit 1
- 6276 Whistlers Place
- 6063 Sirenia Place Unit 14
- 2398 Tree Vista Ct Unit Tree vista
- 3120 Creedon Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.