7447 E Olla Ave Mesa, AZ 85212
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,307 - $622,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,947
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7447 E Olla Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $556,577, approximately $285 per square foot. 7447 E Olla Ave is a home with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Highland Jr High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Ross Robert E and Ross Natalie Lynn
Bought by
Ross Family Trust and Ross
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Ross Natalie L and Ross Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,469
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ross Natalie L | $320,490 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ross Natalie L | $328,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $24,016 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $22,872 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $40,000 | $8,000 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $31,610 | $6,320 | $25,290 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $30,030 | $6,000 | $24,030 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $28,410 | $5,680 | $22,730 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $26,510 | $5,300 | $21,210 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $6,585 | $6,585 | $0 |
| 2017 | $536 | $6,315 | $6,315 | $0 |
| 2016 | $548 | $5,100 | $5,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $538 | $4,576 | $4,576 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map