7448 E 500 N North Webster, IN 46555
Estimated Value: $222,120 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7448 E 500 N, North Webster, IN 46555 and is currently estimated at $256,780, approximately $115 per square foot. 7448 E 500 N is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $166,200 | $28,000 | $138,200 |
| 2024 | $592 | $144,600 | $20,500 | $124,100 |
| 2023 | $561 | $135,100 | $20,500 | $114,600 |
| 2022 | $546 | $123,800 | $20,500 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $466 | $109,700 | $20,500 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $402 | $103,200 | $18,700 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $369 | $98,300 | $18,700 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $315 | $94,600 | $18,700 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $291 | $89,600 | $18,700 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $237 | $86,800 | $17,700 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | $222 | $81,500 | $17,700 | $63,800 |
| 2013 | $222 | $79,200 | $17,700 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map