7448 Lyons St Morton Grove, IL 60053
Estimated Value: $444,035 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7448 Lyons St, Morton Grove, IL 60053 and is currently estimated at $479,509, approximately $394 per square foot. 7448 Lyons St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Melzer School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Calahan Brian E
Bought by
Liboy Richard and Liboy Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,040
Outstanding Balance
$269,054
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Calahan Lorraine E
Bought by
Lorraine E Calahan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Calahan Edward A and Calahan Lorraine E
Bought by
Calahan Edward A and Calahan Lorraine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liboy Richard | $329,000 | None Available | |
| Lorraine E Calahan Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Calahan Edward A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liboy Richard | $323,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,242 | $39,567 | $9,750 | $29,817 |
| 2024 | $7,242 | $30,083 | $8,250 | $21,833 |
| 2023 | $6,881 | $30,083 | $8,250 | $21,833 |
| 2022 | $6,881 | $30,083 | $8,250 | $21,833 |
| 2021 | $7,481 | $27,586 | $5,812 | $21,774 |
| 2020 | $7,337 | $27,586 | $5,812 | $21,774 |
| 2019 | $7,151 | $30,652 | $5,812 | $24,840 |
| 2018 | $7,109 | $27,747 | $5,062 | $22,685 |
| 2017 | $7,972 | $27,747 | $5,062 | $22,685 |
| 2016 | $4,897 | $27,747 | $5,062 | $22,685 |
| 2015 | $5,631 | $23,674 | $4,312 | $19,362 |
| 2014 | $5,526 | $23,674 | $4,312 | $19,362 |
| 2013 | $6,097 | $26,326 | $4,312 | $22,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map