7448 Thunderbird Rd Liverpool, NY 13088
Estimated Value: $325,008 - $363,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7448 Thunderbird Rd, Liverpool, NY 13088 and is currently estimated at $344,002, approximately $173 per square foot. 7448 Thunderbird Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Gudrun G
Bought by
Gilchrest Roger W and Gilchrest Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilchrest Roger W | $136,000 | Frank B Pelosi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,916 | $6,800 | $1,000 | $5,800 |
| 2024 | $6,916 | $6,800 | $1,000 | $5,800 |
| 2023 | $6,658 | $6,800 | $1,000 | $5,800 |
| 2022 | $6,792 | $6,800 | $1,000 | $5,800 |
| 2021 | $6,715 | $6,800 | $1,000 | $5,800 |
| 2020 | $5,734 | $6,800 | $1,000 | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $6,800 | $1,000 | $5,800 |
| 2018 | $5,471 | $6,800 | $1,000 | $5,800 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $6,800 | $1,000 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | $5,274 | $6,800 | $1,000 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,800 | $1,000 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,800 | $1,000 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map