Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Yanez
Favela Real Estate, LLC
(219) 512-2584
10 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $251,000
Charming spacious Cape Cod home offering a perfect blend of comfort and versatility. This delightful property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing ample space for your family or tenants. The main level boasts a flexible dining room that can easily be transformed to suit your needs, whether it's a home office, playroom, or cozy reading nook. Upstairs, you'll find 2 generously sized bedrooms, complete with a shared bathroom, ensuring privacy and convenience. The basement presents a world of possibilities, from creating a recreational space to setting up a home gym or additional storage.Whether you're an investor looking to expand your rental portfolio or seeking a conveniently located home near a college and expressways, this property is a fantastic opportunity. Don't miss out on making this charming Cape Cod your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Favela Real Estate, LLC License #RB14049226 Listed on: 01/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Dallas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kinney Zachary | -- | None Available | |
| Kinney Emmett A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Skogsberg Dirk M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Skogsberg Nancy A | -- | None Available | |
| Skogsberg Nancy A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Dallas | $201,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinney Emmett A | $141,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Skogsberg Nancy A | $43,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Sold | $208,000 | -7.5% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | For Sale | $224,900 | +59.2% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2019 05/20/19 | Sold | $141,300 | 0.0% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2019 02/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2018 12/23/18 | For Sale | $141,300 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $193,600 | $30,400 | $163,200 |
| 2024 | $8,006 | $181,700 | $29,200 | $152,500 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $167,500 | $29,200 | $138,300 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $157,900 | $29,200 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $142,300 | $14,700 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $3,494 | $128,000 | $14,700 | $113,300 |
| 2019 | $3,385 | $117,400 | $14,700 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $107,400 | $14,700 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $107,200 | $14,700 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $91,200 | $14,700 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $91,000 | $14,700 | $76,300 |
| 2013 | $1,075 | $89,000 | $14,700 | $74,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Yanez
Favela Real Estate, LLC
(219) 512-2584
10 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jose Palmerin
New Chapter Real Estate
(219) 629-6932
5 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Carol Dobrzynski
Realty Executives
(219) 808-7846
42 in this area
732 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Daniel Cacich
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
(219) 670-0334
9 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 815273
APN: 45-07-17-130-020.000-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.