7449 Treeline Dr Naples, FL 34119
Olde Cypress NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,394,000 - $2,615,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,052
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7449 Treeline Dr, Naples, FL 34119 and is currently estimated at $1,794,925, approximately $588 per square foot. 7449 Treeline Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Laurel Oak Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Eagle's Nest Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Lang Edward and Pappas Jacqueline S
Bought by
Edward J Lang Trust and Lang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Empire Bldr Collier Cty Inc
Bought by
Lang Edward J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Olde Cypress Dev Ltd
Bought by
Empire Bldr Of Collier Cty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Edward J | $989,900 | -- | |
| Empire Bldr Of Collier Cty Inc | $165,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,088 | $774,551 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,036 | $752,722 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,036 | $730,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,243 | $709,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,324 | $688,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,105 | $675,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,988 | $660,027 | $128,785 | $531,242 |
| 2018 | $7,464 | $705,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,360 | $690,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,185 | $676,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,243 | $671,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,259 | $616,611 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map