745 Broadway Rd Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $632,035 - $889,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,573
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Broadway Rd, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $758,259, approximately $294 per square foot. 745 Broadway Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph A. Campbell Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Jezak Edward P and Jezak Walter D
Bought by
Jezak Leeann R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jezak Leeann R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,727 | $565,900 | $178,200 | $387,700 |
| 2024 | $5,781 | $553,200 | $169,700 | $383,500 |
| 2023 | $5,570 | $481,000 | $147,600 | $333,400 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $448,700 | $134,100 | $314,600 |
| 2021 | $5,346 | $410,900 | $121,900 | $289,000 |
| 2020 | $5,144 | $385,300 | $118,200 | $267,100 |
| 2019 | $5,220 | $379,600 | $112,500 | $267,100 |
| 2018 | $4,644 | $328,400 | $112,500 | $215,900 |
| 2017 | $9,132 | $328,400 | $112,500 | $215,900 |
| 2016 | $4,131 | $278,400 | $108,200 | $170,200 |
| 2015 | $4,019 | $269,200 | $108,200 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | $3,921 | $270,600 | $108,200 | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map