745 Callowhill St Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Callowhill St, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $119,496, approximately $115 per square foot. 745 Callowhill St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1993
Sold by
Greegor Estine G
Bought by
Rudersmith Brenda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudersmith Brenda K | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $25,000 | $5,670 | $19,330 |
| 2024 | $616 | $25,000 | $5,670 | $19,330 |
| 2023 | $633 | $25,000 | $5,670 | $19,330 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $20,490 | $4,650 | $15,840 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $20,490 | $4,650 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $20,490 | $4,650 | $15,840 |
| 2019 | $998 | $18,720 | $4,520 | $14,200 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $18,720 | $4,520 | $14,200 |
| 2017 | $995 | $18,720 | $4,520 | $14,200 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $17,990 | $4,340 | $13,650 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $17,990 | $4,340 | $13,650 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $17,990 | $4,340 | $13,650 |
| 2013 | $1,083 | $18,820 | $5,110 | $13,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map