745 Commercial St Irving, NY 14081
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Commercial St, Irving, NY 14081 and is currently estimated at $276,257, approximately $135 per square foot. 745 Commercial St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William G. Houston Middle School and Lake Shore Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $110,600 | $19,600 | $91,000 |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $110,600 | $19,600 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $4,661 | $110,600 | $19,600 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $4,709 | $110,600 | $19,600 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $4,716 | $110,600 | $19,600 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $3,896 | $110,600 | $19,600 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $110,600 | $19,600 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $4,465 | $110,600 | $19,600 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $95,000 | $19,600 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $3,861 | $95,000 | $19,600 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,000 | $19,600 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,000 | $19,600 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map