NOT LISTED FOR SALE

745 E 1550 N Unit 1 Shelley, ID 83274

Estimated Value: $471,710 - $580,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,500 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2015

Current estimated payment $2,935 / mo

145 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Riverview Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Water Fountains

About This Home

As of February 2015

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION Take a look at this home and Don't let it go. Custom built home with water rights. Open floor plan with extra features. Over sized hallway, and check this out, a remote control toilet seat in the master bath. Piped for 2 more gas water heaters, hook ups for washer and dryer in the basement as well. A/C ready. Good community area home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ron Cook

Keller Williams Realty East Idaho Listed on: 09/17/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Rebecca Nelson

Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,273

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Partial Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Water Fountains
  • Shed
  • Porch

Schools

  • Sunrise Elementary-1-2 60El
  • Shelley/Hobbs 60Jh Middle School
  • Shelley 60HS High School

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,273

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Finished, Full
  • Inclusions: Stove, Microwave, Fridge, Dishwasher
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.58
  • Subdivision Name: River Park Estates-Bing
  • Directions: South Idaho Falls exit, heading South on New Sweden Hwy., turn West on Woodville Rd. to Address in Woodville.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1750
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Master Bath, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1750
  • Fireplace Features: 2, Propane
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 3500
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

• Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Established Lawn, Sprinkler System-Partial, Level, Interstate Exit/Access
  • View: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Stalls, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Concrete, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Main Level
  • Cooling: Other-See Remarks
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Rocky Mountain Power
  • Water Source: Community Well (5+)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Shelley/hobbs 60JH

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25264.8
  • Zoning Description: Bingham-R-Residential
  • Irrigation Water Rights: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1273

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunrise Elementary-1-2 60EL
  • HighSchool: Shelley 60HS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Hanson Keith B and Hanson Barry
Bought by
Allen Michelle
Current Estimated Value
$526,178

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2014
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
List Price
$200,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.29%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Alien Adam $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Sold -- -- --
02/09/2015 02/09/15 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2014 09/17/14 For Sale $200,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Snake River Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,550 $446,338 $70,000 $376,338
2024 $1,601 $431,338 $55,000 $376,338
2023 $2,017 $431,338 $55,000 $376,338
2022 $3,257 $431,338 $55,000 $376,338
2021 $1,529 $271,700 $47,000 $224,700
2020 $1,551 $256,700 $0 $0
2019 $1,716 $256,700 $0 $0
2018 $1,242 $202,900 $32,000 $170,900
2017 $1,203 $195,900 $25,000 $170,900
2016 $1,200 $195,900 $0 $0
2015 $1,334 $195,900 $0 $0
2014 $1,334 $195,900 $25,000 $170,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Snake River Regional MLS

MLS Number: 195121

Snake River Regional MLS

APN: RP8165201

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.