745 E Broadway Ave Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $862,780 - $962,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 E Broadway Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $912,390, approximately $690 per square foot. 745 E Broadway Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Bauer Daniel and Bauer Renee
Bought by
Bauer Lewis and Bauer Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Lewis | -- | Omni Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,982 | $514 | $212 | $302 |
| 2024 | $662 | $537 | $221 | $316 |
Source: Public Records
Map