745 E Crescent Harbor Rd Oak Harbor, WA 98277
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $722,094
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 E Crescent Harbor Rd, Oak Harbor, WA 98277 and is currently estimated at $596,524, approximately $690 per square foot. 745 E Crescent Harbor Rd is a home located in Island County with nearby schools including Crescent Harbor Elementary School, North Whidbey Middle School, and Oak Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Duncan Westerdyk Cheri L and Estate Of Antone William Weste
Bought by
Westerdyk Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westerdyk Mary K | -- | None Available | |
| Duncan Westerdyk Cheri L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $659,918 | $440,000 | $219,918 |
| 2024 | $4,771 | $653,288 | $430,000 | $223,288 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $676,658 | $450,000 | $226,658 |
| 2022 | $4,892 | $561,850 | $450,000 | $111,850 |
| 2021 | $4,778 | $472,085 | $370,000 | $102,085 |
| 2020 | $4,937 | $460,366 | $360,000 | $100,366 |
| 2019 | $4,058 | $479,961 | $400,000 | $79,961 |
| 2018 | $4,590 | $430,156 | $350,000 | $80,156 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $430,548 | $350,000 | $80,548 |
| 2016 | $4,192 | $404,762 | $360,000 | $44,762 |
| 2015 | -- | $405,514 | $360,000 | $45,514 |
| 2013 | -- | $432,616 | $385,600 | $47,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map