745 Ellery Ave Jackson, MI 49202
Loomis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $170,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Ellery Ave, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $153,072, approximately $112 per square foot. 745 Ellery Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $35,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $32,300 | $32,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $28,600 | $28,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $29,250 | $29,250 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,250 | $29,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map