Seller's Agent in 2022
Rob Cole
Judy Dempcy Homes Powered by KW Pinnacle
(618) 632-4030
420 in this area
827 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,437 - $428,000
Showings to begin 9am March 25th. Wonderful ranch home on fenced corner lot, w/ 3 car garage in desirable Keck Ridge subdivision of O'Fallon (Moye/Carriel). You are welcomed into this beautifully maintained home by an open floor plan with hardwood floors and vaulted ceilings through the main living areas. The family room with gas fireplace flows into the large dining area with back patio access. Move through to the open kitchen that boasts granite counter tops, painted cabinets w/ top molding, center island with seating. Oversized master suite has brand new carpet (2022), walk in closet, vaulted ceilings and en suite w/ dual sinks, linen cabinet and sep tub/shower. Two well sized guest beds and full guest bath complete the main level. Full unfinished lookout basement provides tons of storage and full living space/square footage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Judy Dempcy Homes Powered by KW Pinnacle License #471.020181 Listed on: 03/25/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhn Jason R | $184,000 | Community Title | |
| Kuhn Jason R | $184,000 | Community Title | |
| Mason Ozell | $205,000 | Fatic | |
| Lf & Son Construction Llc | $232,500 | First American Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhn Jason R | $342,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Ozell | $199,702 | |
| Previous Owner | Lf & Son Construction Llc | $233,863 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Sold | $368,000 | +7.4% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2022 03/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | For Sale | $342,500 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,096 | $97,341 | $20,704 | $76,637 |
| 2023 | $6,362 | $83,970 | $18,377 | $65,593 |
| 2022 | $6,017 | $77,199 | $16,895 | $60,304 |
| 2021 | $5,792 | $72,955 | $16,949 | $56,006 |
| 2020 | $5,753 | $69,058 | $16,044 | $53,014 |
| 2019 | $5,629 | $69,058 | $16,044 | $53,014 |
| 2018 | $5,485 | $67,053 | $15,578 | $51,475 |
| 2017 | $5,860 | $69,071 | $16,919 | $52,152 |
| 2016 | $5,843 | $67,459 | $16,524 | $50,935 |
| 2014 | $5,412 | $66,679 | $16,333 | $50,346 |
| 2013 | $28 | $65,656 | $16,082 | $49,574 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rob Cole
Judy Dempcy Homes Powered by KW Pinnacle
(618) 632-4030
420 in this area
827 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Janell Schmittling
Homes By Janell
(618) 444-6141
353 in this area
792 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS22012387
APN: 04-16.0-406-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.