Estimated Value: $601,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Fairview St, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $671,570, approximately $245 per square foot. 745 Fairview St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,364 | $565,700 | $138,100 | $427,600 |
| 2024 | $5,735 | $510,200 | $142,300 | $367,900 |
| 2023 | $5,367 | $453,700 | $136,400 | $317,300 |
| 2022 | $6,088 | $446,000 | $130,300 | $315,700 |
| 2021 | $5,486 | $373,700 | $111,100 | $262,600 |
| 2020 | $5,267 | $358,800 | $110,900 | $247,900 |
| 2019 | $5,373 | $363,500 | $110,900 | $252,600 |
| 2018 | $5,349 | $365,600 | $113,000 | $252,600 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $320,100 | $113,000 | $207,100 |
| 2016 | $4,661 | $320,100 | $113,000 | $207,100 |
| 2015 | $4,507 | $320,100 | $113,000 | $207,100 |
| 2014 | $4,282 | $302,600 | $108,900 | $193,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map