745 Flatwoods Rd Vanderbilt, PA 15486
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Flatwoods Rd, Vanderbilt, PA 15486 and is currently estimated at $171,557, approximately $109 per square foot. 745 Flatwoods Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Uniontown Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Harper Brian E and Harper Hannah L
Bought by
Harper Darrell E and Harper Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,980
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$146,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Prinkey Raymond M and Prinkey Lori A
Bought by
Harper Darrell E and Harper Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Hegedis Joyce A
Bought by
Harper Brian E and Harper Darrell E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Harper Darrell E and Harper Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Darrell E | -- | None Available | |
| Harper Darrell E | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Harper Brian E | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Harper Darrell E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Darrell E | $37,000 | |
| Closed | Harper Darrell E | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,189 | $43,805 | $12,170 | $31,635 |
| 2025 | $1,115 | $43,805 | $12,170 | $31,635 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $43,805 | $12,170 | $31,635 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $43,805 | $12,170 | $31,635 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $43,805 | $12,170 | $31,635 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $43,805 | $12,170 | $31,635 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $43,805 | $12,170 | $31,635 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $43,805 | $12,170 | $31,635 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $43,805 | $12,170 | $31,635 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $43,805 | $12,170 | $31,635 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,805 | $12,170 | $31,635 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,805 | $12,170 | $31,635 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,610 | $24,340 | $63,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map