745 High St Leslie, AR 72645
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $101,861
Studio
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 High St, Leslie, AR 72645 and is currently estimated at $83,287, approximately $87 per square foot. 745 High St is a home located in Searcy County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Leslie Elementary School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Massey Alesia Renee and Massey Jeffery C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Alesia Renee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5 | $10,890 | $700 | $10,190 |
| 2024 | $20 | $10,890 | $700 | $10,190 |
| 2023 | $72 | $10,890 | $700 | $10,190 |
| 2022 | $122 | $10,890 | $700 | $10,190 |
| 2021 | $102 | $9,620 | $1,110 | $8,510 |
| 2020 | $82 | $9,620 | $1,110 | $8,510 |
| 2019 | $98 | $9,620 | $1,110 | $8,510 |
| 2018 | $103 | $9,620 | $1,110 | $8,510 |
| 2017 | $65 | $8,060 | $1,100 | $6,960 |
| 2016 | $36 | $8,060 | $1,100 | $6,960 |
| 2014 | $7 | $8,060 | $1,100 | $6,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map