745 Jackie Ln Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $726,715 - $823,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Jackie Ln, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $774,858, approximately $434 per square foot. 745 Jackie Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Tarapore Parokh E and Tarapore Khursheed Farokh
Bought by
Bamboat Semoneel and Tarapore Family Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bamboat Semoneel | -- | None Available | |
| Bamboat Semoneel | -- | None Available | |
| Bamboat Semoneel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,125 | $458 | $192 | $266 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $457 | $191 | $266 |
| 2023 | $12,667 | $473 | $198 | $275 |
| 2022 | $12,667 | $473 | $198 | $275 |
| 2021 | $16,361 | $477 | $200 | $277 |
| 2020 | $15,360 | $525 | $416 | $109 |