745 Knouse Rd Benton, PA 17814
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $420,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Knouse Rd, Benton, PA 17814 and is currently estimated at $259,919, approximately $154 per square foot. 745 Knouse Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Appleman Elementary School, Benton Area Middle School/High School, and Bald Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Lear Leona M
Bought by
Lear Dale A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Bought by
Lear Dale A and Lear Leona M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lear Dale A | -- | Kreisher Marshall & Associates | |
| Lear Dale A | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,565 | $34,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $3,317 | $34,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $34,025 | $4,826 | $29,199 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $34,025 | $4,826 | $29,199 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $34,025 | $4,826 | $29,199 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $34,025 | $4,826 | $29,199 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $34,025 | $4,826 | $29,199 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $34,025 | $4,826 | $29,199 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $34,025 | $4,826 | $29,199 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $34,025 | $4,826 | $29,199 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,025 | $4,826 | $29,199 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,025 | $4,826 | $29,199 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,025 | $4,826 | $29,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map