745 Main St Newfoundland, PA 18445
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $513,998
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Main St, Newfoundland, PA 18445 and is currently estimated at $375,250, approximately $230 per square foot. 745 Main St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wallenpaupack Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Burke Tracy Lee and Navratil Tracy Lee
Bought by
Nasella Russell S and Nasella Jo Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,001
Outstanding Balance
$20,171
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$355,079
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nasella Russell S | $298,480 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nasella Russell S | $35,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,409 | $297,900 | $114,800 | $183,100 |
| 2025 | $4,307 | $297,900 | $114,800 | $183,100 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $297,900 | $114,800 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $5,759 | $297,900 | $114,800 | $183,100 |
| 2022 | $4,135 | $192,700 | $65,900 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $192,700 | $65,900 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $4,089 | $192,700 | $65,900 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $3,722 | $187,000 | $65,900 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $187,000 | $65,900 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $843 | $187,000 | $65,900 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $187,000 | $65,900 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,900 | $65,900 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map