NOT LISTED FOR SALE

745 Marcom Dr Jonesboro, AR 72401

Estimated Value: $100,000 - $123,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
975 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2023

Last sale price $109,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $651 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of October 2023

Great starter home or investment property with lots of updates. Beautiful hardwood flooring and a room that could be turned into a third bedroom. Call or text today for more information or to schedule a showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martha Tolson

Coldwell Banker Village Communities Listed on: 09/24/2023

Coldwell Banker Village Communities

Last Buyer's Agent

Martha Tolson

Coldwell Banker Village Communities Listed on: 09/24/2023

Coldwell Banker Village Communities

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $578

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sloped Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 975 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Carport

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$578

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • LVT Date: 09/24/2023
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 2 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 975
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Floors: Wood
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Kitchen Equip: Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Stories: One Story

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: 3 Tab Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Carport, One Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.23
  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.23
  • Lot: Sloped, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 578

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2023
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
List Price
$109,000
Sold Price
$109,000
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$111,391

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,391
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.85%
Original Mortgage
$107,025
Outstanding Balance
$104,944
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$6,447

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2016
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold Price
$41,250

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Bought by
Atherton

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phillips Karla $109,000 None Listed On Document
Atherton Charles David -- --
Atherton -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phillips Karla $107,025
Closed Phillips Karla $3,615
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/30/2023 10/30/23 Sold $109,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
09/25/2023 09/25/23 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2023 09/24/23 For Sale $109,000 +164.2% $112 / Sq Ft
10/25/2016 10/25/16 Sold $41,250 -- $42 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2016 09/25/16 Pending -- -- --
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $680 $16,121 $3,000 $13,121
2024 $680 $16,121 $3,000 $13,121
2023 $180 $16,121 $3,000 $13,121
2022 $578 $16,121 $3,000 $13,121
2021 $538 $12,760 $3,000 $9,760
2020 $538 $12,760 $3,000 $9,760
2019 $538 $12,760 $3,000 $9,760
2018 $538 $12,760 $3,000 $9,760
2017 $538 $12,760 $3,000 $9,760
2016 $479 $11,360 $2,400 $8,960
2015 $479 $11,360 $2,400 $8,960
2014 $479 $11,360 $2,400 $8,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 23030214

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-143251-42600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.