745 Memorial Dr Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $71,281 - $88,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Memorial Dr, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $79,820, approximately $76 per square foot. 745 Memorial Dr is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Dodd David L and Dodd Rose M
Bought by
Dodd John R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Weingartner William E and Justus Karen
Bought by
Dodd David L and Dodd Rose M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodd John R | -- | None Available | |
| Dodd David L | $46,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,899 | $22,508 | $4,847 | $17,661 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $21,571 | $4,645 | $16,926 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $20,901 | $4,501 | $16,400 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $20,901 | $4,501 | $16,400 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $25,341 | $4,490 | $20,851 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $21,427 | $4,614 | $16,813 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $21,427 | $4,614 | $16,813 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $21,427 | $4,614 | $16,813 |
| 2016 | $54 | $27,797 | $4,565 | $23,232 |
| 2015 | $54 | $27,162 | $4,461 | $22,701 |
| 2014 | $54 | $26,755 | $4,394 | $22,361 |
| 2013 | $146 | $26,755 | $4,394 | $22,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map