Estimated Value: $298,158 - $448,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Mitchell County Line Rd, Meigs, GA 31765 and is currently estimated at $355,719, approximately $206 per square foot. 745 Mitchell County Line Rd is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, C.A. Gray Junior High School, and Willie J. Williams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Autrey John E
Bought by
Autrey Emory L and Autrey Jerrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Autrey Emory L | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $112,011 | $9,860 | $102,151 |
| 2024 | $2,079 | $114,362 | $7,395 | $106,967 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $87,759 | $7,395 | $80,364 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $79,191 | $6,573 | $72,618 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $72,470 | $6,573 | $65,897 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $72,470 | $6,573 | $65,897 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $61,545 | $6,573 | $54,972 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $61,545 | $6,573 | $54,972 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $67,950 | $12,978 | $54,972 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $65,606 | $7,176 | $58,430 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $65,606 | $7,176 | $58,430 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $65,606 | $7,176 | $58,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,606 | $7,176 | $58,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map