NOT LISTED FOR SALE

745 Porta Rosa Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32092

Estimated Value: $482,000 - $611,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,258 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2022

Last sale price $545,000 $241 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,719 / mo

60 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

An Awesome location. It's only minutes to the heart of historic St Augustine, restaurants,shops, historical sights ,and the best beaches! Tee it up at one of the great Golf courses near by. St Johns County Schools are rated #1in the state! Immaculate and updated, This home is move in ready! LIST OF Reasons the Sellers Love Their Home and Updates Made by Current Owners are available. Wood and tile floors on the first level. 42 '' cabinets, stainless steel appliances and Corian Counters. The kitchen opens to the family room. Split bedrooms with a bonus room upstairs with a full bath. Wait until you see the backyard!!!! View on the other side of the pool is water! Screened Lanai with a pool & summer kitchen area. Large storage are over the garage! 3BR on1rst floor & full guest suite on 2nd. See updates under documents

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MATTHEW MCCORD

eXp REALTY LLC License #3402851 Listed on: 07/01/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Sara Conrad

WORKMAN REAL ESTATE LLC License #3342917

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $7 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,258 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0286854230

Community Details

Overview

  • Florida Property Man Association, Phone Number (904) 592-4090

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$7 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Murabella
  • Entry Level: 1
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2258.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 245.79
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 904-592-4090
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information Entry Level2: 1.0
  • Pool Features Electric Heat: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, In-Law Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2258.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:In-Law Floorplan: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Electric Heat, Heated
  • View: Water
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Lake Front: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 80.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Name: Florida Property Man
  • Phone: 904-592-4090
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 80.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Name: Florida Property Man
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Courts: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mill Creek Academy
  • High School: Tocoi Creek
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pacetti Bay

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 0286854230

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2022
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,000
-9.02%
Current Estimated Value
$544,255

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$745
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.04%
Original Mortgage
$517,750
Outstanding Balance
$497,075
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$47,180

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2019
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$328,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,000
-8.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.65%
Original Mortgage
$303,215
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2017
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
List Price
$274,000
Sold Price
$259,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.70%
Original Mortgage
$246,050
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Gibbs John S and Herndon Kaylie
Bought by
Gibbs John S and Gibbs Kayite

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Deverso Michael and Deverso Rebecca
Bought by
Gibbs John S and Herndon Kaylie E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,563
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Woodside Murabella Llc
Bought by
Deverso Michael and Deverso Rebecca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ketterer John $545,000 Us Patriot Title
Duncan Anissa $328,000 Jax Title
Piper Tammy L $259,000 Landmark Title
Gibbs John S $1,357 None Available
Gibbs John S $175,000 Ponte Vedra Title Llc
Deverso Michael $305,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ketterer John $517,750
Previous Owner Duncan Anissa $303,215
Previous Owner Piper Tammy L $246,050
Previous Owner Gibbs John S $170,563
Previous Owner Deverso Michael $244,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $328,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $259,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $545,000 -- --
11/03/2022 11/03/22 Sold $545,000 -9.0% $241 / Sq Ft
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2022 07/01/22 For Sale $599,000 +82.6% $265 / Sq Ft
11/14/2019 11/14/19 Sold $328,000 -8.6% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/22/2019 10/22/19 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2019 08/29/19 For Sale $359,000 +38.6% $159 / Sq Ft
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Sold $259,000 -5.5% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2017 04/12/17 For Sale $274,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
02/27/2017 02/27/17 Pending -- -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,681 $443,761 $110,000 $333,761
2025 $8,772 $451,344 $110,000 $341,344
2024 $8,772 $436,865 $105,000 $331,865
2023 $8,772 $437,830 $89,600 $348,230
2022 $5,890 $256,115 $0 $0
2021 $5,868 $248,655 $0 $0
2020 $5,767 $245,222 $0 $0
2019 $6,545 $252,609 $0 $0
2018 $6,101 $218,770 $0 $0
2017 $6,124 $216,219 $50,000 $166,219
2016 $4,651 $161,389 $0 $0
2015 $4,584 $160,267 $0 $0
2014 $4,589 $158,995 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1176854

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 028685-4230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.