745 Rickett Rd Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $278,643 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Rickett Rd, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $286,661, approximately $289 per square foot. 745 Rickett Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hilton Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,583 | $48,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,583 | $53,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map