745 S 700 E Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 S 700 E, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $588,971, approximately $454 per square foot. 745 S 700 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including J A Taylor Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Dalby Christopher D and Dalby Dawn S
Bought by
Dalby Chris D and Dalby Dawn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalby Chris D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $293,700 | $178,722 | $114,978 |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $283,800 | $164,518 | $119,282 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $468,000 | $264,760 | $203,240 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $273,900 | $134,724 | $139,176 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $381,000 | $211,454 | $169,546 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $338,000 | $202,965 | $135,035 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $336,000 | $194,096 | $141,904 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $311,000 | $178,177 | $132,823 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $143,935 | $65,640 | $78,295 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $132,880 | $65,640 | $67,240 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $127,846 | $65,640 | $62,206 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,193 | $51,620 | $60,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map