745 SiMcOe Ave Flint, MI 48507
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $29,000 - $45,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 SiMcOe Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $38,558, approximately $53 per square foot. 745 SiMcOe Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Eisenhower School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Hanson Tarry L and Hanson Sarah J
Bought by
Z & L Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Hanson Sarah J and Taylor Alice L
Bought by
Hanson Terry L and Hanson Sarah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Taylor L Taylor E and Taylor Alice
Bought by
Taylor Everett L and Taylor Alice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Z & L Rental Properties Llc | $6,500 | Ata National Title Group Llc | |
| Hanson Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Everett L | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |