745 Victor Rd MacEdon, NY 14502
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $678,585
7
Beds
5
Baths
3,968
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Victor Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502 and is currently estimated at $636,862, approximately $160 per square foot. 745 Victor Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Victor Primary School, Victor Intermediate School, and Victor Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,495 | $494,000 | $30,000 | $464,000 |
| 2024 | $11,495 | $494,000 | $30,000 | $464,000 |
| 2023 | $11,378 | $494,000 | $30,000 | $464,000 |
| 2022 | $11,589 | $494,000 | $30,000 | $464,000 |
| 2021 | $8,497 | $272,600 | $28,300 | $244,300 |
| 2020 | $7,798 | $272,600 | $28,300 | $244,300 |
| 2019 | $6,997 | $272,600 | $28,300 | $244,300 |
| 2018 | $6,940 | $272,600 | $28,300 | $244,300 |
| 2017 | $6,735 | $272,600 | $28,300 | $244,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $272,600 | $28,300 | $244,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $283,500 | $28,300 | $255,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $283,500 | $28,300 | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map