745 Willivee Dr Decatur, GA 30033
Medlock Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $616,100
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Willivee Dr, Decatur, GA 30033 and is currently estimated at $575,525, approximately $445 per square foot. 745 Willivee Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Fernbank Elementary School, Druid Hills Middle School, and Druid Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Lewis Mark E
Bought by
Hirkani Munaf S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Kimble Donald R and Kimble Anne M
Bought by
Lewis Mark E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirkani Munaf S | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Mark E | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,130 | $228,480 | $80,960 | $147,520 |
| 2024 | $5,583 | $198,240 | $80,960 | $117,280 |
| 2023 | $5,583 | $199,360 | $80,960 | $118,400 |
| 2022 | $4,361 | $146,560 | $60,000 | $86,560 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $146,560 | $60,000 | $86,560 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $147,560 | $60,000 | $87,560 |
| 2019 | $4,252 | $143,120 | $60,000 | $83,120 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $140,240 | $60,000 | $80,240 |
| 2017 | $3,675 | $112,960 | $22,800 | $90,160 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $112,960 | $22,800 | $90,160 |
| 2014 | $3,060 | $91,160 | $22,800 | $68,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map