745 Wind River Ave Lander, WY 82520
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $478,070
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Wind River Ave, Lander, WY 82520 and is currently estimated at $474,518, approximately $286 per square foot. 745 Wind River Ave is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Lander Valley High School and Lander Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Woods Joy
Bought by
Woods Kevin R and Woods Joy N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Kevin R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $30,676 | $5,275 | $25,401 |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $39,578 | $7,033 | $32,545 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $37,609 | $6,307 | $31,302 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $31,603 | $6,307 | $25,296 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $29,169 | $6,307 | $22,862 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $25,508 | $6,307 | $19,201 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $23,782 | $5,202 | $18,580 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $23,379 | $5,202 | $18,177 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $22,237 | $5,202 | $17,035 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $20,665 | $5,202 | $15,463 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $21,353 | $5,202 | $16,151 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $22,178 | $5,202 | $16,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map