7450 Balboa Dr Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $840,196
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,943
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7450 Balboa Dr, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $782,299, approximately $198 per square foot. 7450 Balboa Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvalley Elementary School, Hillcrest High School, and Midvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Ellis Denese and Ellis Jubal O
Bought by
Ellis Jubal O and Ellis Denese
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,784
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$518,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Ellis Jubal O and Ellis Denese
Bought by
Ellis Denese and Ellis Jubal O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,600
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Thoreson Cheria T and Morgan Julie Ohman
Bought by
Ellis Jubal O and Ellis Denese
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Thoreson Roy Joseph
Bought by
Ellis Jubal O and Ellis Denese
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Ellis Angela
Bought by
Thoreson Roy Joseph and Thoreson Cheria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Ellis Keith
Bought by
Ellis Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Ivory Homes
Bought by
Ellis Keith and Ellis Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Walker Roy Lynn and Walker Beth W
Bought by
Ivory Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Jubal O | -- | Pinnacle Title Co | |
| Ellis Denese | -- | Investors Title Ins Agency | |
| Ellis Jubal O | -- | Equity Title | |
| Ellis Jubal O | -- | Equity Title | |
| Thoreson Roy Joseph | -- | First American Title | |
| Ellis Angela | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Ellis Keith | -- | -- | |
| Ivory Homes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Jubal O | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Ellis Denese | $289,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Thoreson Roy Joseph | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Angela | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Keith | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,859 | $794,400 | $187,700 | $606,700 |
| 2024 | $4,859 | $797,700 | $170,700 | $627,000 |
| 2023 | $4,210 | $684,900 | $162,200 | $522,700 |
| 2022 | $4,376 | $695,500 | $159,000 | $536,500 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $517,200 | $150,500 | $366,700 |
| 2020 | $3,785 | $486,700 | $131,400 | $355,300 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $504,000 | $124,000 | $380,000 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $445,200 | $124,000 | $321,200 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $429,700 | $124,000 | $305,700 |
| 2016 | $3,530 | $416,900 | $124,000 | $292,900 |
| 2015 | $3,198 | $371,200 | $129,600 | $241,600 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $354,000 | $125,500 | $228,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map