7451 Woodbridge Rd Stantonsburg, NC 27883
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $265,680
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7451 Woodbridge Rd, Stantonsburg, NC 27883 and is currently estimated at $246,420, approximately $103 per square foot. 7451 Woodbridge Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, Stantonsburg Elementary School, and Speight Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $223,414 | $27,000 | $196,414 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $223,414 | $27,000 | $196,414 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $148,014 | $18,900 | $129,114 |
| 2022 | $0 | $148,014 | $18,900 | $129,114 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $148,014 | $18,900 | $129,114 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $148,014 | $18,900 | $129,114 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $121,509 | $18,900 | $102,609 |
| 2018 | $0 | $121,509 | $18,900 | $102,609 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $121,509 | $18,900 | $102,609 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $121,509 | $18,900 | $102,609 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $136,947 | $14,000 | $122,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map