RENTED APR 8, 2026

7452 Coppin Dr Foley, AL 36535

Estimated Value: $336,000 - $339,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,768 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2023

Last sale price $333,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,885 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

This 4-bed, 2-bath home in Kensington Place is available for lease Dec 1st. Features include an open floorplan, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The fenced backyard offers plenty of outdoor space. The property is in a quiet, wooded area with quick access to shopping, dining, and a short drive to Gulf Shores.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carson Crouse

Signature Properties Listed on: 11/14/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Non Member

Non Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Interior Spaces

  • 1,768 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6104204001001.026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term Lease,Month To Month,12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • View: None/Not Applicable
  • Parcel Number: 6104204001001.026
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Cottage
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • ResoLotFeatures: Less than 1 acre
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s), Security System
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-609-9292
  • MLS Status: Leased
  • Subdivision Name: Kensington Place
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En-Suite, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1768
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Baldwin EMC
  • BK20_LFD_BoatFacilities_36: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Master Bedroom Features: 1st Floor Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Private Water Closet

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront Features: No Waterfront
  • Construction Type: Hardboard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 10
  • Tax Lot: 10

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Foley Elementary
  • HighSchool: Foley High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2023
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
List Price
$339,500
Sold Price
$333,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-1.91%
Views
91
Current Estimated Value
$336,952

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,952
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.45%
Original Mortgage
$326,968
Outstanding Balance
$317,463
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,489

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2020
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
List Price
$224,525
Sold Price
$233,037
Premium/Discount to List
$8,512
3.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.89%
Original Mortgage
$235,390
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ming Maxwell $333,000 None Listed On Document
Mason Brandon $233,037 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ming Maxwell $326,968
Previous Owner Mason Brandon $235,390
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
11/14/2025 11/14/25 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Sold $333,000 -0.6% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/17/2023 08/17/23 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2023 08/06/23 Price Changed $335,000 -1.3% $189 / Sq Ft
07/18/2023 07/18/23 For Sale $339,500 +45.7% $192 / Sq Ft
04/15/2021 04/15/21 Sold $233,037 +3.8% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2020 11/11/20 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2020 10/23/20 For Sale $224,525 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,029 $32,560 $4,720 $27,840
2024 $995 $31,500 $4,600 $26,900
2023 $890 $28,340 $4,840 $23,500
2022 $759 $24,360 $0 $0
2021 $132 $22,580 $0 $0

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 388066

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 61-04-20-4-001-001.026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.