7452 Pine St Mohawk, MI 49950
Estimated Value: $234,921 - $370,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7452 Pine St, Mohawk, MI 49950 and is currently estimated at $302,230, approximately $258 per square foot. 7452 Pine St is a home located in Keweenaw County with nearby schools including C.L.K. Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Horizons Alternative High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $121,809 | $20,485 | $101,324 |
| 2024 | -- | $114,825 | $10,243 | $104,582 |
| 2023 | -- | $94,675 | $10,243 | $84,432 |
| 2022 | -- | $95,963 | $10,243 | $85,720 |
| 2021 | -- | $66,219 | $6,658 | $59,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map