7453 Anthony St Dearborn, MI 48126
Oakman Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7453 Anthony St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $338,066, approximately $153 per square foot. 7453 Anthony St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including McCollough-Unis School, Fordson High School, and International Islamic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Hazimi Salah H and Hazimi Zeinab
Bought by
Mashrah Gamal Abdulwasi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mashrah Gamal Abdulwasi | $225,000 | Title One Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mashrah Gamal Abdulwasi | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |