7453 County Road 3 Carbondale, CO 81623
Estimated Value: $792,732 - $1,111,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,019
Sq Ft
$934/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7453 County Road 3, Carbondale, CO 81623 and is currently estimated at $951,866, approximately $934 per square foot. 7453 County Road 3 is a home with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Crested Butte Community School, and Gunnison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Paris Roger
Bought by
Crystal Wildcat Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Orlosky Jack E
Bought by
Paris Roger E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crystal Wildcat Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Paris Roger E | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,042 | $68,950 | $16,440 | $52,510 |
| 2024 | $4,042 | $68,170 | $16,590 | $51,580 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $56,120 | $16,140 | $39,980 |
| 2022 | $3,701 | $57,400 | $17,100 | $40,300 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $57,870 | $17,210 | $40,660 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $55,490 | $17,390 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $55,490 | $17,390 | $38,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map