7453 Laurel Crest Dr Unit 709 Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,892 - $902,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,949
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7453 Laurel Crest Dr Unit 709, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $847,973, approximately $287 per square foot. 7453 Laurel Crest Dr Unit 709 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Brassfield Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Ciuffo Michael
Bought by
Roberts Jordan M and Ciuffo Roberts Aryssa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$737,568
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$110,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Phillips Donna Ann
Bought by
Ciuffo Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Davidson Homes Llc
Bought by
Phillips Donna Ann and Ciuffo Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,445
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Toll Nc Iii Lp
Bought by
Davidson Homes Llc and Davidson Homes Al Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Jordan M | $750,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ciuffo Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Donna Ann | $552,000 | None Available | |
| Davidson Homes Llc | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Jordan M | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Donna Ann | $441,445 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidson Homes Llc | $25,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,740 | $737,945 | $180,000 | $557,945 |
| 2024 | $4,603 | $737,945 | $180,000 | $557,945 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $577,352 | $150,000 | $427,352 |
| 2022 | $4,190 | $577,352 | $150,000 | $427,352 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $227,100 | $150,000 | $77,100 |
| 2020 | $207 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $327 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map