7454 Edsworth Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $197,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7454 Edsworth Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $177,905, approximately $173 per square foot. 7454 Edsworth Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Berkshire Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Wise Wesley A
Bought by
Clary Linda L and Clary Frank A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,186
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$75,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Melissari John Joseph
Bought by
Wise Welsey A and Wise Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,035
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Melissari John Joseph
Bought by
Wise Welsey A and Wise Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,035
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1988
Sold by
Seufert Edward Andrew
Bought by
Melissari John Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clary Linda L | $176,000 | -- | |
| Wise Welsey A | $123,000 | -- | |
| Wise Welsey A | $123,000 | -- | |
| Melissari John Joseph | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clary Linda L | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wise Welsey A | $122,035 | |
| Previous Owner | Wise Welsey A | $122,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $147,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $136,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $124,300 | $36,000 | $88,300 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $122,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $121,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $119,600 | $36,000 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $119,600 | $36,000 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $119,600 | $36,000 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map